Election Summary Report
Holmes County, Ohio
Primary Election
May 6, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Holmes County's Official Canvass
Holmes County Results Only

05/20/14
11:25:04

Registered Voters 17898 - Cards Cast 1708 9.54% Num. Report Precinct 18 - Num. Reporting 18 100.00%

DEM Governor/Lt Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 306

Larry Ealy/Ken Gray 70 22.88%
FitzGerald/Neuhardt 236 77.12%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 266

David Pepper 266 100.00%

DEM Auditor of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 265

John Patrick Carney 265 100.00%

DEM Secretary of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 266

Nina Turner 266 100.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 254

Connie Pillich 254 100.00%

DEM Supreme Justice 1/1/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 233

Tom Letson 233 100.00%

DEM Supreme Justice 1/2/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 259

John P. O'Donnell 259 100.00%

DEM Appeals 5th 2/9/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 252

William B. Hoffman 252 100.00%

DEM Appeals 5th Unex 2/9/17 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 271

Natalie R. Haupt 137 50.55%
Earle E. Wise, Jr. 134 49.45%

DEM St Central Com Man 22nd DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 199/634 31.4%
Total Votes 149

Nicholas J. Hanek 89 59.73%
Joseph H. Mudra 60 40.27%

DEM St Central Com Man 31st DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 166/609 27.3%
Total Votes 110

Marc D. Guthrie 110 100.00%

DEM St Central Com Woman 22nd DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 199/634 31.4%
Total Votes 148

Paula D. Watson 148 100.00%

DEM St Central Com Woman 31st DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 166/609 27.3%
Total Votes 115

Martha J. Campbell 81 70.43%
Grace Cherrington 34 29.57%

DEM St Senator 31st DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 166/609 27.3%
Total Votes 107

John Carlisle 107 100.00%

DEM St Rep 70th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 199/634 31.4%
Total Votes 148

James E. Riley 148 100.00%

DEM St Rep 98th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 166/609 27.3%
Total Votes 108

Jeremiah M. Johnson 108 100.00%

DEM CP Judge General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 365/1243 29.4%
Total Votes 312

Robert D. Rinfret 312 100.00%

GRE Governor/Lt Governor GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1/3 33.3%
Total Votes 0

Rios/Fitrakis 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

LIB Auditor of State LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 4/4 100.0%
Total Votes 1

Bob Bridges 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

LIB Secretary of State LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 4/4 100.0%
Total Votes 1

Kevin Knedler 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

LIB St Central Comm 7th LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 4/4 100.0%
Total Votes 4

Thomas Coyne 4 100.00%

REP Governor/Lt Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 1076

Kasich/Taylor 1076 100.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 1014

Mike DeWine 1014 100.00%

REP Auditor of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 949

Dave Yost 949 100.00%

REP Secretary of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 976

Jon Husted 976 100.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 975

Josh Mandel 975 100.00%

REP 7th Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 1117

Bob Gibbs 1117 100.00%

REP Supreme Justice 1/1/15 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 877

Sharon Kennedy 877 100.00%

REP Supreme Justice 1/2/15 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 814

Judi French 814 100.00%

REP Appeals 5th Unex 2/9/17 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 811

Craig R. Baldwin 811 100.00%

REP St Central Com Man 22nd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 655/1933 33.9%
Total Votes 115

Dan Drockton Sr. 115 100.00%

REP St Central Com Man 31st REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 619/3419 18.1%
Total Votes 464

James Aslanides 210 45.26%
Gary Burkholder 254 54.74%

REP St Central Com Woman 22nd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 655/1933 33.9%
Total Votes 435

Sharon A. Ray 435 100.00%

REP St Central Com Woman 31st REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 619/3419 18.1%
Total Votes 430

Betty D. Montgomery 430 100.00%

REP St Senator 31st REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 619/3419 18.1%
Total Votes 375

Jay Hottinger 375 100.00%

REP St Rep 70th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 655/1933 33.9%
Total Votes 644

Dave Hall 533 82.76%
Tom Lavinder 111 17.24%

REP St Rep 98th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 619/3419 18.1%
Total Votes 432

Al Landis 432 100.00%

REP CP Judge Juvenile REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 1014

Tom Lee 1014 100.00%

REP Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 940

Robert L. Ault 940 100.00%

REP Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1274/5352 23.8%
Total Votes 1016

Jackie McKee 1016 100.00%

REP CCC Berlin North REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 47/438 10.7%
Total Votes 39

Wesley Schmucker 39 100.00%

REP CCC Berlin South REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 31/256 12.1%
Total Votes 1

Warren Miller 1 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP CCC Clark REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 40/183 21.9%
Total Votes 9

Edward Gause 9 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP CCC Hardy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 124/433 28.6%
Total Votes 86

Steve Knowling 86 100.00%

REP CCC Mbg East REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 134/373 35.9%
Total Votes 117

Ray Eyler 117 100.00%

REP CCC Mbg West REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 68/157 43.3%
Total Votes 58

Robin C. Hovis 58 100.00%

REP CCC Prairie REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 90/339 26.5%
Total Votes 3

Dale R. Wolboldt 3 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP CCC Killbuck REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 93/316 29.4%
Total Votes 58

Woodrow E. Wilson 58 100.00%

REP CCC Knox REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Times Counted 64/220 29.1%
Total Votes 44

Andrew Hyde 44 100.00%

REP CCC Mechanic REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 73/380 19.2%
Total Votes 51

David Nally 51 100.00%

REP CCC Monroe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 84/327 25.7%
Total Votes 62

Jon T. Mast 62 100.00%

REP CCC Paint REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 44/386 11.4%
Total Votes 35

Matt Schnieder 35 100.00%

REP CCC Richland REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 41/152 27.0%
Total Votes 31

Lester Gray 31 100.00%

REP CCC Ripley REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 89/327 27.2%
Total Votes 73

Jane C. Graven 73 100.00%

REP CCC Saltcreek REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 33/297 11.1%
Total Votes 25

Tim Zimmerly 25 100.00%

REP CCC Walnut Creek REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 73/474 15.4%
Total Votes 50

Joe Varga 50 100.00%

REP CCC Washington REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 146/294 49.7%
Total Votes 117

Jody Gibbs 117 100.00%

1 State Issue
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0%
Times Counted 1708/17898 9.5%
Total Votes 1626

YES 933 57.38%
NO 693 42.62%

2 Danville Income Tax Renewal
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 6/72 8.3%
Total Votes 6

For the Tax 5 83.33%
Against the Tax 1 16.67%

3 Triway Renewal
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 3/36 8.3%
Total Votes 3

For the Tax Levy 1 33.33%
Against the Tax Levy 2 66.67%

4 Clark Road Renewal
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 47/1067 4.4%
Total Votes 47

For the Tax Levy 34 72.34%
Against the Tax Levy 13 27.66%