Where Filed Level Subdivision Office   UTE=Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2019 Party Incumbent Candidate Street Address City ZIP Phone
Holmes BoE County Holmes County Judge of Municipal Court UTE (Elect 1) R * Andrew G. Hyde 5884 Twp Rd 466 Lakeville 44638 (330) 674-4901
Tuscarawas BoE Village Baltic Council (Elect 4) NP * Keith R. Ely 202 Maple St Baltic 43804
Tuscarawas BoE Village Baltic Council (Elect 4) NP * Zachary Fanning 100 Buena Vista St Baltic 43804
Tuscarawas BoE Village Baltic Council (Elect 4) NP * James Perkins 218 West St Baltic 43804
Tuscarawas BoE Village Baltic Board of Public Affairs (Elect 1) NP no candidate filed
Tuscarawas BoE Village Glenmont Mayor UTE  (Elect 1) NP no candidate filed
Holmes BoE Village Glenmont Council (Elect 4) NP Chris Bosley 710 Nashville Rd Glenmont 44628 (330) 377-4180
Holmes BoE Village Glenmont Council (Elect 4) NP Dorothy Crane 116 Main St Glenmont 44628 (330) 377-4144
Holmes BoE Village Glenmont Council (Elect 4) NP * Gail Strother 838 Depot St Glenmont 44628
Holmes BoE Village Holmesville Council (Elect 4) NP * Jason Thompson 109 Lafayette St, PO Box 326 Holmesville 44633 (330) 279-2127
Holmes BoE Village Holmesville Council (Elect 4) NP * Janet Winterringer 627 Mitchell St Holmesville 44633
Holmes BoE Village Holmesville Council (Elect 4) NP * Jeremy Zimmerly 115 S Millersburg St Holmesville 44633
Holmes BoE Village Holmesville Board of Public Affairs (Elect 2) NP no candidate filed
Holmes BoE Village Killbuck Council (Elect 4) NP * Rick Allison 175 S Main St Killbuck 44637
Holmes BoE Village Killbuck Council (Elect 4) NP * Lisa Kauffman 115 W Jackson St Killbuck 44637 (330) 276-3741
Holmes BoE Village Killbuck Council (Elect 4) NP * Cindy Miller 135 W Carpenter St Killbuck 44637
Holmes BoE Village Killbuck Board of Public Affairs (Elect 1) NP no candidate filed
Ashland BoE Village Loudonville Council (Elect 4) NP * Traci L. Cooper 468 Stone Meadow Cir Loudonville 44842
Ashland BoE Village Loudonville Council (Elect 4) NP Ted L. Fraser 220 E Loudon Ave Loudonville 44842
Ashland BoE Village Loudonville Council (Elect 4) NP Thomas A. Gallagher 740 W Main St Loudonville 44842
Ashland BoE Village Loudonville Council (Elect 4) NP * Jason A. Van Sickle 325 E Pendleton St Loudonville 44842
Ashland BoE Village Loudonville Council (Elect 4) NP * Thomas A. Young 410 E Bustle St Loudonville 44842
Holmes BoE Village Millersburg Council (Elect 4) NP * Ruby Baird 505 Wooster Rd Millersburg 44654 (330) 763-1071
Holmes BoE Village Millersburg Council (Elect 4) NP Shane Cultice 30 S Mad Anthony St Millersburg 44654 (330) 390-5953
Holmes BoE Village Millersburg Council (Elect 4) NP * Brent Hofstetter 131 S Washington St Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-3876
Holmes BoE Village Millersburg Council (Elect 4) NP * Devone Polen 20 Cliff Lane Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-5786
Holmes BoE Village Millersburg Council (Elect 4) NP * Bob Shoemaker 525 Sill St Millersburg 44654 (330) 473-7715
Holmes BoE Village Nashville Mayor UTE  (Elect 1) NP no candidate filed
Holmes BoE Village Nashville Council (Elect 4) NP no candidate filed
Holmes BoE Township Berlin Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Bruce King 5132 Eagle Dr Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-8345
Holmes BoE Township Berlin Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Duane E. Miller 4805 TR 366 Unit 191 Millersburg 44654 (330) 763-3980
Holmes BoE Township Berlin Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Daniel M. Schlabach 6159 County Rd 203 Millersburg 44654 (330) 893-4167
Holmes BoE Township Berlin Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Delbert A. Schlabach 5325 Hummingbird Dr Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-1910
Holmes BoE Township Clark Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * John Jorg 2876 State Rte 557 Baltic 43804
Holmes BoE Township Clark Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * David A. Yoder 307 Buena Vista St Baltic 43804 (330) 231-0075
Holmes BoE Township Hardy Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Rodney D. Arnold 57 Northern Dr Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-3392
Holmes BoE Township Hardy Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * David Crilow 5110 Highland Dr Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-9755
Holmes BoE Township Hardy Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Todd Erman 9873 Twp Rd 301 Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-8289
Holmes BoE Township Hardy Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Jim Strouse 6358 Twp Rd 346 Millersburg 44654
Holmes BoE Township Killbuck Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Jeff Chaney 4007 State Rte 60 Killbuck 44637 (330) 231-4982
Holmes BoE Township Killbuck Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Jack Whitney 11573 County Rd 6 Killbuck 44637
Holmes BoE Township Killbuck Township Trustee UTE (Elect 1) NP Travis Chaney 3757 Twp Rd 90 Killbuck 44637 (330) 600-2060
Holmes BoE Township Knox Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Mark Bevington 4566 Twp Rd 221 Big Prairie 44611
Holmes BoE Township Knox Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Larry Ogi 4489 County Rd 50 Glenmont 44628
Holmes BoE Township Mechanic Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Brad Gallion 7541 Twp Rd 105 Millersburg 44654 (740) 502-4269
Holmes BoE Township Mechanic Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Brandon Raber 6470 County Rd 407 Millersburg 44654
Holmes BoE Township Mechanic Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Ervin D. Yoder Private Address Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-6172
Holmes BoE Township Mechanic Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Lester A. Yoder 7918 Twp Rd 103 Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-4349
Holmes BoE Township Monroe Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * David Burgett 5372 Twp Rd 260 Millersburg 44654
Holmes BoE Township Monroe Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Kevin N. Miller I 10105 Twp Rd 266 Millersburg 44654 (330) 763-4730
Holmes BoE Township Monroe Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Al Schonauer 5721 Twp Rd 273 Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-0165
Holmes BoE Township Paint Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Timothy Hershberger 3072 County Rd 200 Dundee 44624 (330) 359-5661
Holmes BoE Township Paint Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Randy Sprang 1601 County Rd 200 Dundee 44624
Holmes BoE Township Prairie Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Richard Byler 9313 Twp Rd 560 Holmesville 44633 (330) 466-4383
Holmes BoE Township Prairie Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Lawrence Cerniglia Jr. 8500 Twp Rd 562 Holmesville 44633
Holmes BoE Township Prairie Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Ronnie Schlegel 8011 Twp Rd 323 Holmesville 44633 (330) 279-4591
Holmes BoE Township Prairie Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Scott Stallman 6943 Twp Rd 551 Holmesville 44633 (330) 231-0689
Holmes BoE Township Prairie Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Paul A. Troyer 9845 County Rd 329 Holmesville 44633 (330) 279-3516
Holmes BoE Township Prairie Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Dale Wolboldt 106 N Wood St Holmesville 44633
Holmes BoE Township Richland Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Steve Patterson 12115 US Route 62 Killbuck 44637
Holmes BoE Township Richland Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Mike Phillips 2676 Twp Rd 34 Killbuck 44637
Holmes BoE Township Richland Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Heath Wolfe 12453 County Rd 6 Killbuck 44637 (330) 473-7125
Holmes BoE Township Ripley Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * James D. Martin 10450 County Rd 329 Shreve 44676 (330) 466-3530
Holmes BoE Township Ripley Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Ryan Small 7690 County Rd 51 Big Prairie 44611
Holmes BoE Township Ripley Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Dale Sprang 8719 TR 373, PO Box 123 Big Prairie 44611 (330) 496-2209
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Roger Hershberger 7261 Twp Rd 604 Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-9692
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Clifford Kandel 6320 County Rd 189 Millersburg 44654
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP James C. Mast 7062 State Rte 241 Millersburg 44654
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Lester M. Miller 7279 State Rte 241 Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-3305
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Steve Schlabach 5525 Twp Rd 629 Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-4106
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Wayne J. Schlabach 5337 Twp Rd 618 Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-9578
Holmes BoE Township Saltcreek Township Trustee UTE (Elect 1) NP * Danny Ray Gingerich 7609 County Rd 77 Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-5072
Holmes BoE Township Walnut Creek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Rick Brand 2868 Twp Rd 414 Dundee 44624 (330) 893-3077
Holmes BoE Township Walnut Creek Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Al Yoder 5011 Twp Rd 404 Millersburg 44654 (330) 340-9347
Holmes BoE Township Washington Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Don Flinner 13681 County Rd 100 Lakeville 44638 (419) 827-0020
Holmes BoE Township Washington Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP * Todd Humphrey 15315 State Rte 39 Loudonville 44842 (419) 994-1001
Holmes BoE Township Washington Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Dave Kick 8050 State Rte 179 Lakeville 44638 (419) 827-2153
Holmes BoE Township Washington Township Trustee (Elect 2) NP Jeff McMillen 14084 County Rd 100 Lakeville 44638 (419) 827-7032
Tuscarawas BoE ESC East Central OH Educational Service Center (Elect 2) NP * Jennifer L. Deam 9843 Golf Course Rd NE Sugarceek 44681
Tuscarawas BoE ESC East Central OH Educational Service Center (Elect 2) WRITE-IN NP * Philip J. Schumacher 122 High St, PO Box 737 Tuscarawas 44682
Knox BoE ESC Knox County Educational Service Center (Elect 3) NP * Vicki Bechtel 11569 Yankee St Fredericktown 43019
Knox BoE ESC Knox County Educational Service Center (Elect 3) NP * Suzanne Maclean 553 Lakeview Hts Dr Howard 43028
Knox BoE ESC Knox County Educational Service Center (Elect 3) NP * Donald R. Rogers 23292 Coshocton Rd Box 6 Howard 43028
Wayne BoE ESC Tri-County  (District 7)  Educational Service Center (Elect 1) NP * Earl Rhamy
6787 Cutter Rd
Apple Creek 44606
Wayne BoE ESC Tri-County (District 9)  Educational Service Center (Elect 1) NP * John B. Burkey 4908 Parkwood Dr Millersburg 44654
Knox BoE School Danville Board of Education (Elect 2) NP * Charles R. Bratton 17681 Workman Rd Danville 43014
Knox BoE School Danville Board of Education (Elect 2) NP * Paul Stover 12990 Millersburg Rd PO Box Danville 43014
Holmes BoE School East Holmes Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Jeremy Kauffman 4752 Olde Pump St Walnut Creek 44687
Holmes BoE School East Holmes Board of Education (Elect 3) NP Steve R. Miller 5140 Twp Rd 401 Millersburg 44654
Holmes BoE School East Holmes Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Thurman Mullet 5574 Rhine Rd Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-4268
Tuscarawas BoE School Garaway Board of Education (Elect 3) NP April Beachy 1004 Firman Dr SW Sugarceek 44681
Tuscarawas BoE School Garaway Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Robert Coburn 6475 Cherry Run Rd NW Strasburg 44680
Tuscarawas BoE School Garaway Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Daniel F. Fearon 6511 Cherry Run Rd NW Strasburg 44680
Tuscarawas BoE School Garaway Board of Education (Elect 3) NP Januery Tango 9021 Crooked Run Rd Sugarceek 44681
Tuscarawas BoE School Garaway Board of Education UTE (Elect 1) NP Mary Prysi 6862 State Route 516 NW Dundee 44624
Ashland BoE School Loudonville-Perrysville Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * David M. Hunter 1058 County Rd 2826 Perrysville 44864
Ashland BoE School Loudonville-Perrysville Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Roy Templeman 526 County Rd 2575 Loudonville 44842
Ashland BoE School Loudonville-Perrysville Board of Education (Elect 3) WRITE-IN NP John E. Miller 235 Hoffman Rd Loudonville 44842
Wayne BoE School Southeast Board of Education (Elect 2) NP * Valorie L. Lewis 4337 S. Kansas Rd Apple Creek 44606
Wayne BoE School Southeast Board of Education (Elect 2) NP * Sue E. Williams 18981 Dover Rd Dundee 44624
Wayne BoE School Triway Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Donald Noble II 9464 Cemetery Rd Shreve 44677
Wayne BoE School Triway Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Eric Walter 2822 Timothy Pl Wooster 44691
Wayne BoE School Triway Board of Education (Elect 3) WRITE-IN NP Ryan P. Gilbert 3742 McKee Rd Wooster 44691
Wayne BoE School Triway Board of Education (Elect 3) WRITE-IN NP Zachary Kistler 5536 Millersburg Rd Wooster 44691
Holmes BoE School West Holmes Board of Education (Elect 3) NP Andrew Jones 5821 County Rd 333 Millersburg 44654 (330) 674-0068
Holmes BoE School West Holmes Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Brad Welsh 8805 County Rd 292 Millersburg 44654 (330) 231-6311
Holmes BoE School West Holmes Board of Education (Elect 3) NP * Tina Zickefoose 11647 County Rd 6 Killbuck 44637 (330) 317-7102